Meadowview
8 Walker Road, North Andover, MA 01845
Never miss a listing at Meadowview
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Meadowview; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Meadowview directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
Meadowview, North Andover
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About Meadowview
Meadowview is a residential building built in 1968, located at 8 Walker Road in North Andover, MA 01845. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 607 to 1,800 square feet , with prices from $235K to $375K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $312K .
Monthly HOA fees at Meadowview range from $299 to $443 per month and commonly include Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal . Parking is typically off street, common, paved, averaging 1.6 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at Meadowview
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 607 - 652 sqft | $80K - $285K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 688 - 805 sqft | $79K - $375K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 905 - 1,376 sqft | $223K - $285K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 940 - 960 sqft | $118K - $350K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,800 sqft | $216K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Meadowview
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Walker Road # 4, North Andover MA 01845 | 1bd / 1ba | 616 | $279K | $283K | +1.4% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 38 Bennett Street # 3D, Wakefield MA 01880 | 2bd / 1ba | 717 | $375K | $375K | +0% | Feb 19, 2026 |
| 9 Walker Rd. # 8, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1ba | 794 | $320K | $304K | -5% | Oct 15, 2025 |
| 7 Walker Road # 12, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1ba | 805 | $300K | $325K | +8.4% | Sep 11, 2025 |
| 3 Walker Rd # 9, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 1ba | 960 | $350K | $350K | +0% | Aug 17, 2025 |
| 4 Walker Rd # 2, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1ba | 770 | $325K | $315K | -3.1% | Jun 24, 2025 |
| 10 Walker Rd # 3, North Andover MA 01845 | 1bd / 1ba | 637 | $285K | $285K | +0% | May 14, 2025 |
| 2 Walker Road # 7, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1ba | 790 | $320K | $335K | +4.7% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 14 Walker Road # 7, North Andover MA 01845 | 1bd / 1ba | 632 | $269K | $262K | -2.6% | Jan 27, 2025 |
| 11 Walker Road # 8, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1ba | 790 | $300K | $350K | +16.7% | Dec 17, 2024 |
| 6 Walker Rd Apt 6, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 1ba | 955 | $340K | $319K | -6.1% | Nov 25, 2024 |
| 1 Walker Rd # 3, North Andover MA 01845 | 1bd / 1ba | 652 | $250K | $235K | -6% | Nov 25, 2024 |
| 5 Walker Rd # 8, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1ba | 800 | $312K | $316K | +1.3% | Oct 16, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Meadowview
Who is the management company for Meadowview at 8 Walker Road, North Andover?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for Meadowview at 8 Walker Road, North Andover. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at Meadowview?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Meadowview?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Meadowview to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Meadowview directly.
How many units are for sale at Meadowview?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Meadowview in North Andover, MA. Prices range from $250K - $299K.
What is the price range at Meadowview?
Prices at Meadowview range from $235K to $375K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Meadowview?
Units at Meadowview range from 607 to 1,800 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Meadowview?
13 units have sold at Meadowview in the last two years at an average price of $312K. The average time on market was 62 days.
When was Meadowview built?
Meadowview was built in 1968 and is located at 8 Walker Road in North Andover, MA 01845.
What are the HOA fees at Meadowview?
Monthly HOA fees at Meadowview $299 to $443 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Meadowview?
Parking at Meadowview is typically described as off street, common, paved. On average, listings include 1.6 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in North Andover, MA
See all homes for sale in North Andover, MA → View all 162 buildings in North Andover →
Looking to Buy or Tour at Meadowview?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Meadowview. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

