Pennington - This Unit With Garage

1310 Pennington Dr, W Garage, Walpole, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pennington - This Unit With Garage. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pennington - This Unit With Garage directly.

About Pennington - This Unit With Garage

Pennington - This Unit With Garage is a located at 1310 Pennington Dr, W Garage in Walpole, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,335 to 1,335 square feet , with prices from $630K to $630K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $630K .

Monthly HOA fees at Pennington - This Unit With Garage are typically $523 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 44
Monthly HOA $523

Last updated: 2026-05-19

Unit Types at Pennington - This Unit With Garage

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,335 sqft $630K None listed

Recently Sold at Pennington - This Unit With Garage

Average sold price: $630K Average days on market: 44 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1310 Pennington Dr, W Garage # 1310, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,335 $635K $630K -0.8% Jan 14, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Pennington - This Unit With Garage

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pennington - This Unit With Garage?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pennington - This Unit With Garage to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pennington - This Unit With Garage directly.

Are there any units for sale at Pennington - This Unit With Garage?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Pennington - This Unit With Garage in Walpole, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Pennington - This Unit With Garage?

Prices at Pennington - This Unit With Garage range from $630K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Pennington - This Unit With Garage?

Units at Pennington - This Unit With Garage range from 1,335 to 1,335 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Pennington - This Unit With Garage?

1 units have sold at Pennington - This Unit With Garage in the last two years at an average price of $630K. The average time on market was 44 days.

What are the HOA fees at Pennington - This Unit With Garage?