Pine Hills Village

8 Tideview Path, Plymouth, MA 02360

4 for sale 6 recently sold $188K - $210K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Pine Hills Village; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Pine Hills Village directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

For residents and building inquiries

Building management contact

Pine Hills Village, Plymouth

Current manager not yet verified

Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.

BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.

About Pine Hills Village

Pine Hills Village is a residential building built in 1975, located at 8 Tideview Path in Plymouth, MA 02360. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 573 to 791 square feet , with prices from $180K to $225K . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $211K .

Monthly HOA fees at Pine Hills Village range from $498 to $805 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Sewer, Maintenance Structure . Parking is typically off street, assigned, guest, averaging 1.4 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1975
Listing records tracked 10
For Sale 4
Avg Days on Market 64
Monthly HOA $498–$805
Avg Parking Spaces 1.4

Last updated: 2026-10-17

Unit Types at Pine Hills Village

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 573 - 632 sqft $180K - $215K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 726 - 791 sqft $188K - $225K 3 for sale

Recently Sold at Pine Hills Village

Average sold price: $211K Average days on market: 64 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Tideview Path # 11, Plymouth MA 02360 1bd / 1ba 615 $189K $180K -4.8% Sep 3, 2026
1 Tideview Path # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 1bd / 1ba 573 $215K $215K +0% Jul 22, 2026
7 Tideview Path # 11, Plymouth MA 02360 1bd / 1ba 632 $220K $210K -4.5% Jul 8, 2026
10 Tideview Path # 16, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 1ba 739 $215K $215K +0% Dec 29, 2025
10 Tideview Path # 18, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 1ba 791 $225K $225K +0% Apr 28, 2025
11 Tideview Path # 4, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 1ba 774 $224K $224K +0% Nov 7, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Pine Hills Village

Who is the management company for Pine Hills Village at 8 Tideview Path, Plymouth?

We have not yet verified a current management contact for Pine Hills Village at 8 Tideview Path, Plymouth. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.

How can I track my condo’s value at Pine Hills Village?

Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.

Can our association request a management quote from BMN?

Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pine Hills Village?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pine Hills Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pine Hills Village directly.

How many units are for sale at Pine Hills Village?

There are currently 4 condos for sale at Pine Hills Village in Plymouth, MA. Prices range from $188K - $210K.

What is the price range at Pine Hills Village?

Prices at Pine Hills Village range from $180K to $225K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Pine Hills Village?

Units at Pine Hills Village range from 573 to 791 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Pine Hills Village?

6 units have sold at Pine Hills Village in the last two years at an average price of $211K. The average time on market was 64 days.

When was Pine Hills Village built?

Pine Hills Village was built in 1975 and is located at 8 Tideview Path in Plymouth, MA 02360.

What are the HOA fees at Pine Hills Village?

Monthly HOA fees at Pine Hills Village $498 to $805 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Sewer, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Pine Hills Village?

Parking at Pine Hills Village is typically described as off street, assigned, guest. On average, listings include 1.4 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Pine Hills Village?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Pine Hills Village. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.