Pineview
340 Centre, Rockland, MA 02370
Never miss a listing at Pineview
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Pineview; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Pineview directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
Pineview, Rockland
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About Pineview
Pineview is a residential building built in 1990, located at 340 Centre in Rockland, MA 02370. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 750 to 1,716 square feet , with prices from $314K to $539K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $459K .
Monthly HOA fees at Pineview range from $280 to $430 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance . Parking is typically assigned, deeded, paved, averaging 2.0 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
1 Unit For Sale at Pineview
Unit Types at Pineview
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | $314K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,404 - 1,716 sqft | $440K - $539K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,716 sqft | $440K - $450K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Pineview
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 340 Centre Avenue # 7, Rockland MA 02370 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,716 | $470K | $470K | +0% | Jul 21, 2026 |
| 7 Gorham St # 5, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $310K | $314K | +1.3% | May 18, 2026 |
| 7 Gorham Street # 54, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,440 | $539K | $525K | -2.6% | May 7, 2026 |
| 340 Centre Ave # 54, Rockland MA 02370 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,716 | $465K | $466K | +0.2% | Nov 13, 2025 |
| 7 Gorham St # 59, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,404 | $550K | $539K | -2% | May 27, 2025 |
| 340 Centre Ave # 26, Rockland MA 02370 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,716 | $447K | $440K | -1.6% | Oct 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Pineview
Who is the management company for Pineview at 340 Centre, Rockland?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for Pineview at 340 Centre, Rockland. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at Pineview?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pineview?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pineview to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pineview directly.
How many units are for sale at Pineview?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Pineview in Rockland, MA. Prices range from $449K.
What is the price range at Pineview?
Prices at Pineview range from $314K to $539K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Pineview?
Units at Pineview range from 750 to 1,716 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Pineview?
6 units have sold at Pineview in the last two years at an average price of $459K. The average time on market was 65 days.
When was Pineview built?
Pineview was built in 1990 and is located at 340 Centre in Rockland, MA 02370.
What are the HOA fees at Pineview?
Monthly HOA fees at Pineview $280 to $430 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Pineview?
Parking at Pineview is typically described as assigned, deeded, paved. On average, listings include 2.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Pineview?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Pineview. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

