Pleasant View Condominiums

224 Pleasant Street # A, Lowell MA 01852, Malden, MA

2 recently sold

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Pleasant View Condominiums; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Pleasant View Condominiums directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

For residents and building inquiries

Building management contact

Pleasant View Condominiums, Malden

Current manager not yet verified

Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.

BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.

About Pleasant View Condominiums

Pleasant View Condominiums is a located at 224 Pleasant Street # A, Lowell MA 01852 in Malden, MA . The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 288 to 2,282 square feet , with prices from $392K to $490K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $441K .

Monthly HOA fees at Pleasant View Condominiums range from $250 to $260 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Water . Parking is typically off street, assigned, tandem, averaging 2.0 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Listing records tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 101
Monthly HOA $250–$260
Avg Parking Spaces 2.0

Last updated: 2026-10-17

Unit Types at Pleasant View Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 288 sqft $110K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 1 496 - 566 sqft $160K - $170K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 733 sqft $145K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 860 sqft $392K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,272 - 1,296 sqft $136K - $473K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,879 - 2,282 sqft $275K - $490K None listed

Recently Sold at Pleasant View Condominiums

Average sold price: $441K Average days on market: 101 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
224 Pleasant Street # A, Lowell MA 01852 3bd / 2.5ba 1,879 $496K $490K -1.2% Jul 29, 2026
23 Pleasant View Ave # 23, Lynn MA 01902 2bd / 1.5ba 860 $388K $392K +1% Oct 14, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Pleasant View Condominiums

Who is the management company for Pleasant View Condominiums at 224 Pleasant Street # A, Lowell MA 01852, Malden?

We have not yet verified a current management contact for Pleasant View Condominiums at 224 Pleasant Street # A, Lowell MA 01852, Malden. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.

How can I track my condo’s value at Pleasant View Condominiums?

Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.

Can our association request a management quote from BMN?

Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pleasant View Condominiums?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pleasant View Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pleasant View Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Pleasant View Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Pleasant View Condominiums in Malden, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Pleasant View Condominiums?

Prices at Pleasant View Condominiums range from $392K to $490K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Pleasant View Condominiums?

Units at Pleasant View Condominiums range from 288 to 2,282 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Pleasant View Condominiums?

2 units have sold at Pleasant View Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $441K. The average time on market was 101 days.

What are the HOA fees at Pleasant View Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Pleasant View Condominiums $250 to $260 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Water. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Pleasant View Condominiums?

Parking at Pleasant View Condominiums is typically described as off street, assigned, tandem. On average, listings include 2.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Pleasant View Condominiums?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Pleasant View Condominiums. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.