Preserve At Emerald Pines

73 Phoebe St, Methuen, MA 01844

3 for sale 1 pending 11 recently sold $785K - $920K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Preserve At Emerald Pines; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Preserve At Emerald Pines directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

For residents and building inquiries

Building management contact

Preserve At Emerald Pines, Methuen

Current manager not yet verified

Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.

BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.

About Preserve At Emerald Pines

Preserve At Emerald Pines is a residential building built in 2019, located at 73 Phoebe St in Methuen, MA 01844. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,619 to 4,101 square feet , with prices from $775K to $1.1M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $878K .

Monthly HOA fees at Preserve At Emerald Pines range from $600 to $658 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal . Parking is typically attached, off street, paved, averaging 4.7 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 2019
Listing records tracked 15
For Sale 3
Avg Days on Market 71
Monthly HOA $600–$658
Avg Parking Spaces 4.7

Last updated: 2026-10-17

Unit Types at Preserve At Emerald Pines

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,619 sqft $775K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,280 - 3,406 sqft $850K - $899K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,241 - 4,101 sqft $785K - $1.1M 3 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 4 3,364 sqft $840K 3 for sale

Recently Sold at Preserve At Emerald Pines

Average sold price: $878K Average days on market: 71 11 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3 Hummingbird Way # 3, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 2.5ba 2,642 $879K $879K +0% Aug 30, 2026
85 Phoebe St # 46, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 2.5ba 2,409 $895K $865K -3.4% Aug 19, 2026
7 Hummingbird Way # 150, Methuen MA 01844 2bd / 2.5ba 2,280 $875K $860K -1.7% Jul 30, 2026
15 Cardinal Rd # 15, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 2.5ba 2,407 $900K $880K -2.2% Jul 13, 2026
46 Phoebe St # 98, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 2.5ba 2,241 $870K $850K -2.3% Jun 17, 2026
55 Phoebe St # 32, Methuen MA 01844 2bd / 2.5ba 2,280 $885K $880K -0.6% Mar 30, 2026
70 Phoebe St # 86, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 2.5ba 2,395 $875K $875K +0% Oct 14, 2025
109 Phoebe St # 109, Methuen MA 01844 2bd / 2ba 1,619 $800K $775K -3.1% Aug 24, 2025
57 Phoebe St # 33, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 2.5ba 2,308 $850K $850K +0% Jun 17, 2025
133 Phoebe St # 70, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 3ba 4,101 $1.3M $1.1M -12% Oct 31, 2024
83 Phoebe St # 45, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 3.5ba 3,364 $850K $840K -1.2% Oct 17, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Preserve At Emerald Pines

Who is the management company for Preserve At Emerald Pines at 73 Phoebe St, Methuen?

We have not yet verified a current management contact for Preserve At Emerald Pines at 73 Phoebe St, Methuen. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.

How can I track my condo’s value at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.

Can our association request a management quote from BMN?

Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Preserve At Emerald Pines?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Preserve At Emerald Pines to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Preserve At Emerald Pines directly.

How many units are for sale at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

There are currently 3 condos for sale at Preserve At Emerald Pines in Methuen, MA. Prices range from $785K - $920K.

What is the price range at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Prices at Preserve At Emerald Pines range from $775K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Units at Preserve At Emerald Pines range from 1,619 to 4,101 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

11 units have sold at Preserve At Emerald Pines in the last two years at an average price of $878K. The average time on market was 71 days.

When was Preserve At Emerald Pines built?

Preserve At Emerald Pines was built in 2019 and is located at 73 Phoebe St in Methuen, MA 01844.

What are the HOA fees at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Monthly HOA fees at Preserve At Emerald Pines $600 to $658 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Parking at Preserve At Emerald Pines is typically described as attached, off street, paved. On average, listings include 4.7 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Preserve At Emerald Pines. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.