Regatta Riverview Residences
8-10 Museum Way, Cambridge, MA 02141
Never miss a listing at Regatta Riverview Residences
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Regatta Riverview Residences; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Regatta Riverview Residences directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
Regatta Riverview Residences, Cambridge
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About Regatta Riverview Residences
Regatta Riverview Residences is a residential building built in 1998, located at 8-10 Museum Way in Cambridge, MA 02141. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 610 to 1,730 square feet , with prices from $550K to $1.5M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 26 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $835K .
Monthly HOA fees at Regatta Riverview Residences range from $674 to $1,550 per month and commonly include Water, Insurance, Snow Removal . Parking is typically assigned, under, off street, averaging 1.1 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
3 Units For Sale at Regatta Riverview Residences
Unit Types at Regatta Riverview Residences
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 735 sqft | $329K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 610 - 864 sqft | $270K - $835K | 1 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,067 sqft | $947K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 841 - 864 sqft | $415K - $529K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 982 - 1,266 sqft | $428K - $1.5M | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,730 sqft | $1.3M | None listed |
4 Units Under Agreement
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Recently Sold at Regatta Riverview Residences
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Museum Way # 1507, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $575K | $550K | -4.3% | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 1126, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,067 | $879K | $830K | -5.6% | Aug 19, 2026 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 1629, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,060 | $929K | $920K | -1% | Jul 30, 2026 |
| 10 Museum Way # 326, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,053 | $825K | $815K | -1.2% | Jun 21, 2026 |
| 8 Museum Way # 1103, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 811 | $700K | $687K | -1.9% | Jun 7, 2026 |
| 10 Museum Way # 1922, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -1.7% | May 18, 2026 |
| 8 Museum Way # 1006, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,067 | $945K | $948K | +0.3% | Apr 29, 2026 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 312, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $619K | $607K | -1.9% | Apr 29, 2026 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 222, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,011 | $799K | $755K | -5.5% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 8-10 Museum Way # 1429, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,064 | $899K | $870K | -3.2% | Apr 20, 2026 |
| 10 Museum Way # 1322, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,066 | $1.0M | $1.0M | -0.5% | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 8 Museum Way # 504, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,046 | $769K | $770K | +0.1% | Apr 2, 2026 |
| 8 Museum Way # 2304, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,266 | $1.5M | $1.5M | -3.3% | Mar 10, 2026 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 1921, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,014 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -2.3% | Jan 19, 2026 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 307, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 678 | $599K | $595K | -0.7% | Dec 14, 2025 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 1407, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $699K | $687K | -1.7% | Dec 4, 2025 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 614, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $629K | $600K | -4.6% | Sep 25, 2025 |
| 8 Museum Way # 1209, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,067 | $949K | $947K | -0.2% | Jun 24, 2025 |
| 10 Museum Way # 726, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,067 | $859K | $860K | +0.1% | Jun 11, 2025 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 510, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $659K | $645K | -2.1% | Jun 4, 2025 |
| 10 Museum Way # 423, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 811 | $725K | $705K | -2.8% | May 22, 2025 |
| 8 Museum Way # 1403, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 796 | $719K | $705K | -1.9% | Mar 10, 2025 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 1822, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -0.4% | Feb 17, 2025 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 417, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 610 | $650K | $645K | -0.8% | Jan 5, 2025 |
| 8-12 Museum Way # 1527, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $689K | $689K | +0% | Jan 2, 2025 |
| 10 Museum Way # 922, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $985K | $975K | -1% | Dec 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Regatta Riverview Residences
Who is the management company for Regatta Riverview Residences at 8-10 Museum Way, Cambridge?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for Regatta Riverview Residences at 8-10 Museum Way, Cambridge. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at Regatta Riverview Residences?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Regatta Riverview Residences?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Regatta Riverview Residences to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regatta Riverview Residences directly.
How many units are for sale at Regatta Riverview Residences?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Regatta Riverview Residences in Cambridge, MA. Prices range from $835K - $1.1M.
What is the price range at Regatta Riverview Residences?
Prices at Regatta Riverview Residences range from $550K to $1.5M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Regatta Riverview Residences?
Units at Regatta Riverview Residences range from 610 to 1,730 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Regatta Riverview Residences?
26 units have sold at Regatta Riverview Residences in the last two years at an average price of $835K. The average time on market was 108 days.
When was Regatta Riverview Residences built?
Regatta Riverview Residences was built in 1998 and is located at 8-10 Museum Way in Cambridge, MA 02141.
What are the HOA fees at Regatta Riverview Residences?
Monthly HOA fees at Regatta Riverview Residences $674 to $1,550 per month. Based on 33 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Insurance, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Regatta Riverview Residences?
Parking at Regatta Riverview Residences is typically described as assigned, under, off street. On average, listings include 1.1 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Cambridge, MA
See all homes for sale in Cambridge, MA → View all 1331 buildings in Cambridge →
Looking to Buy or Tour at Regatta Riverview Residences?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Regatta Riverview Residences. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

