Riverview Condominiums

500 Water St # A7, Haverhill MA 01830, Lowell, MA 01830

3 for sale 11 recently sold $225K - $319K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Riverview Condominiums; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Riverview Condominiums directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

For residents and building inquiries

Building management contact

Riverview Condominiums, Lowell

Current manager not yet verified

Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.

BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.

About Riverview Condominiums

Riverview Condominiums is a residential building built in 1964, located at 500 Water St # A7, Haverhill MA 01830 in Lowell, MA 01830. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 536 to 2,494 square feet , with prices from $215K to $430K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $286K .

Monthly HOA fees at Riverview Condominiums range from $200 to $662 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal . Parking is typically off street, assigned, deeded, averaging 1.1 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1964
Listing records tracked 14
For Sale 3
Avg Days on Market 54
Monthly HOA $200–$662
Avg Parking Spaces 1.1

Last updated: 2026-10-17

Unit Types at Riverview Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 536 - 1,200 sqft $100K - $710K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 2 987 sqft $156K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 634 - 1,335 sqft $52K - $605K 3 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 925 - 1,260 sqft $139K - $1.7M 3 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,433 - 1,566 sqft $235K - $243K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,890 - 2,494 sqft $840K - $2.1M None listed

Recently Sold at Riverview Condominiums

Average sold price: $286K Average days on market: 54 11 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3652 N Main St # 10, Fall River MA 02720 2bd / 1ba 750 $220K $215K -2.2% Oct 4, 2026
3636 N Main St # 12, Fall River MA 02720 2bd / 1ba 750 $235K $230K -2.1% Aug 30, 2026
180 Tyngsboro Road # 44E, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 1ba 651 $265K $270K +1.9% Jun 30, 2026
180 Tyngsboro Rd # 27A, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 1ba 655 $270K $265K -1.8% Jun 29, 2026
1461 Pawtucket Blvd # D6, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,176 $329K $331K +0.6% Jun 25, 2026
180 Tyngsboro Rd # 17A, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 1ba 659 $259K $245K -5.4% May 17, 2026
180 Tyngsboro # C3, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 1ba 644 $269K $269K +0% Dec 2, 2025
9-11 Kent # B, Newburyport MA 01950 1bd / 1ba 536 $379K $379K +0% Sep 2, 2025
65 Water St # 2, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 1.5ba 1,016 $375K $430K +14.7% Jul 23, 2025
180 Tyngsboro Rd # 57D, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 1ba 659 $270K $261K -3.5% Jun 22, 2025
222 Stackpole St # 12, Lowell MA 01852 2bd / 1ba 675 $250K $250K +0% Mar 23, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Riverview Condominiums

Who is the management company for Riverview Condominiums at 500 Water St # A7, Haverhill MA 01830, Lowell?

We have not yet verified a current management contact for Riverview Condominiums at 500 Water St # A7, Haverhill MA 01830, Lowell. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.

How can I track my condo’s value at Riverview Condominiums?

Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.

Can our association request a management quote from BMN?

Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Riverview Condominiums?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Riverview Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Riverview Condominiums directly.

How many units are for sale at Riverview Condominiums?

There are currently 3 condos for sale at Riverview Condominiums in Lowell, MA. Prices range from $225K - $319K.

What is the price range at Riverview Condominiums?

Prices at Riverview Condominiums range from $215K to $430K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Riverview Condominiums?

Units at Riverview Condominiums range from 536 to 2,494 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Riverview Condominiums?

11 units have sold at Riverview Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $286K. The average time on market was 54 days.

When was Riverview Condominiums built?

Riverview Condominiums was built in 1964 and is located at 500 Water St # A7, Haverhill MA 01830 in Lowell, MA 01830.

What are the HOA fees at Riverview Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Riverview Condominiums $200 to $662 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Is parking available at Riverview Condominiums?

Parking at Riverview Condominiums is typically described as off street, assigned, deeded. On average, listings include 1.1 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Riverview Condominiums?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Riverview Condominiums. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.