Riverview Village
1461 Pawtucket Blvd, Lowell, MA 01854
Never miss a listing at Riverview Village
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Riverview Village; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Riverview Village directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
Riverview Village, Lowell
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About Riverview Village
Riverview Village is a residential building built in 1964, located at 1461 Pawtucket Blvd in Lowell, MA 01854. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 600 to 2,494 square feet , with prices from $215K to $331K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $272K .
Monthly HOA fees at Riverview Village range from $285 to $662 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds . Parking is typically assigned, off street, guest, averaging 1.2 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at Riverview Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 600 - 1,200 sqft | $100K - $710K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 987 - 1,005 sqft | $78K - $156K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 634 - 1,335 sqft | $52K - $605K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 925 - 1,260 sqft | $100K - $902K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,433 - 1,566 sqft | $235K - $243K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,890 - 2,494 sqft | $840K - $2.1M | None listed |
Recently Sold at Riverview Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3652 N Main St # 10, Fall River MA 02720 | 2bd / 1ba | 750 | $220K | $215K | -2.2% | Oct 4, 2026 |
| 3636 N Main St # 12, Fall River MA 02720 | 2bd / 1ba | 750 | $235K | $230K | -2.1% | Aug 30, 2026 |
| 180 Tyngsboro Rd # 27A, Chelmsford MA 01863 | 2bd / 1ba | 655 | $270K | $265K | -1.8% | Jun 29, 2026 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Blvd # D6, Lowell MA 01854 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,176 | $329K | $331K | +0.6% | Jun 25, 2026 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Boulevard # A2, Lowell MA 01854 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 987 | $280K | $291K | +4% | Jun 24, 2026 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 8, Lowell MA 01854 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,199 | $299K | $320K | +7% | May 10, 2026 |
| 180 Tyngsboro # C3, Chelmsford MA 01863 | 2bd / 1ba | 644 | $269K | $269K | +0% | Dec 2, 2025 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 1, Lowell MA 01854 | 1bd / 1ba | 987 | $255K | $245K | -3.9% | Oct 2, 2025 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Boulevard # 11, Lowell MA 01854 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,005 | $260K | $270K | +3.8% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Boulevard # 3, Lowell MA 01854 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,166 | $285K | $295K | +3.5% | Aug 4, 2025 |
| 180 Tyngsboro Rd # 57D, Chelmsford MA 01863 | 2bd / 1ba | 659 | $270K | $261K | -3.5% | Jun 22, 2025 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 1, Lowell MA 01854 | 1bd / 1ba | 987 | $259K | $270K | +4.3% | Dec 22, 2024 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Blvd. # 6, Lowell MA 01854 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,019 | $249K | $260K | +4.4% | Nov 14, 2024 |
| 1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 7, Lowell MA 01854 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,005 | $260K | $285K | +9.7% | Oct 17, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Riverview Village
Who is the management company for Riverview Village at 1461 Pawtucket Blvd, Lowell?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for Riverview Village at 1461 Pawtucket Blvd, Lowell. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at Riverview Village?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Riverview Village?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Riverview Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Riverview Village directly.
How many units are for sale at Riverview Village?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Riverview Village in Lowell, MA. Prices range from $225K - $294K.
What is the price range at Riverview Village?
Prices at Riverview Village range from $215K to $331K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Riverview Village?
Units at Riverview Village range from 600 to 2,494 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Riverview Village?
14 units have sold at Riverview Village in the last two years at an average price of $272K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Riverview Village built?
Riverview Village was built in 1964 and is located at 1461 Pawtucket Blvd in Lowell, MA 01854.
What are the HOA fees at Riverview Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Riverview Village $285 to $662 per month. Based on 16 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Riverview Village?
Parking at Riverview Village is typically described as assigned, off street, guest. On average, listings include 1.2 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Riverview Village?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Riverview Village. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

