Royal Crest

11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184, Walpole, MA 02184

1 for sale 10 recently sold $535K

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Royal Crest. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Royal Crest directly.

About Royal Crest

Royal Crest is a residential building built in 1974, located at 11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184 in Walpole, MA 02184. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 663 to 1,495 square feet , with prices from $260K to $539K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $450K .

Monthly HOA fees at Royal Crest range from $358 to $817 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Water .

Year Built 1974
Units Tracked 11
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 60
Monthly HOA $358–$817

Last updated: 2026-05-19

Unit Types at Royal Crest

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 663 - 696 sqft $260K - $275K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 962 sqft $335K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,359 - 1,495 sqft $412K - $516K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,427 - 1,491 sqft $480K - $539K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Royal Crest

Average sold price: $450K Average days on market: 60 10 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
11 Royal Crest Dr # 5, Randolph MA 02368 1bd / 1ba 663 $260K $260K +0% Dec 23, 2025
11 Royal Crest Dr # 8, Randolph MA 02368 2bd / 1ba 962 $325K $335K +3.1% Oct 3, 2025
11 Rainbow Pond Dr # 7, Walpole MA 02081 3bd / 2ba 1,427 $520K $539K +3.7% Aug 27, 2025
7 Rainbow Pond Dr # 5, Walpole MA 02081 3bd / 2ba 1,483 $500K $500K +0% Mar 18, 2025
7 Rainbow Pond Dr # 6, Walpole MA 02081 3bd / 2ba 1,427 $500K $533K +6.5% Feb 27, 2025
7 Rainbow Pond Dr # 1, Walpole MA 02081 3bd / 2ba 1,427 $500K $480K -4% Feb 11, 2025
34 Rainbow Pond Dr # A1, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,495 $499K $516K +3.4% Jan 28, 2025
9 Rainbow Pond Drive # 2, Walpole MA 02081 3bd / 2ba 1,427 $515K $530K +2.9% Oct 22, 2024
9 Royal Crest Dr # 11, Randolph MA 02368 1bd / 1ba 696 $275K $275K +0% Aug 8, 2024
8 Rainbow Pond Dr # 8, Walpole MA 02081 3bd / 2ba 1,483 $525K $530K +1% Jul 25, 2024

Location

11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184, Walpole, MA 02184

Frequently Asked Questions About Royal Crest

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Royal Crest?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Royal Crest to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Royal Crest directly.

How many units are for sale at Royal Crest?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Royal Crest in Walpole, MA. Prices range from $535K.

What is the price range at Royal Crest?

Prices at Royal Crest range from $260K to $539K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Royal Crest?

Units at Royal Crest range from 663 to 1,495 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Royal Crest?

10 units have sold at Royal Crest in the last two years at an average price of $450K. The average time on market was 60 days.

When was Royal Crest built?

Royal Crest was built in 1974 and is located at 11 Royal Lake Dr, Braintree MA 02184 in Walpole, MA 02184.

What are the HOA fees at Royal Crest?

Monthly HOA fees at Royal Crest $358 to $817 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Water. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.