Strathwick Condominium

46 Chiswick Rd, Boston, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Strathwick Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Strathwick Condominium directly.

About Strathwick Condominium

Strathwick Condominium is a located at 46 Chiswick Rd in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 729 to 944 square feet , with prices from $549K to $600K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $575K .

Monthly HOA fees at Strathwick Condominium range from $328 to $635 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 43
Monthly HOA $328–$635

Last updated: 2026-05-15

Unit Types at Strathwick Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 729 sqft $549K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 944 sqft $600K None listed

Recently Sold at Strathwick Condominium

Average sold price: $575K Average days on market: 43 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
46 Chiswick Rd # 5, Boston MA 02135 2bd / 1ba 944 $528K $600K +13.6% Mar 7, 2025
97 Strathmore Rd # 1, Boston MA 02135 1bd / 1ba 729 $549K $549K +0% Jun 28, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Strathwick Condominium

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Strathwick Condominium?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Strathwick Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Strathwick Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Strathwick Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Strathwick Condominium in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Strathwick Condominium?

Prices at Strathwick Condominium range from $549K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Strathwick Condominium?

Units at Strathwick Condominium range from 729 to 944 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Strathwick Condominium?

2 units have sold at Strathwick Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $575K. The average time on market was 43 days.

What are the HOA fees at Strathwick Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Strathwick Condominium $328 to $635 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.