The Village At Stone Ridge
19 Sandstone Road, Westford, MA
Never miss a listing at The Village At Stone Ridge
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Stone Ridge; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact The Village At Stone Ridge directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
The Village At Stone Ridge, Westford
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About The Village At Stone Ridge
The Village At Stone Ridge is a located at 19 Sandstone Road in Westford, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,138 to 3,800 square feet , with prices from $605K to $875K . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $765K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Stone Ridge range from $482 to $971 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal . Parking is typically attached, off street, garage door opener, averaging 4.2 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at The Village At Stone Ridge
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 1,138 sqft | $400K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,798 - 2,468 sqft | $429K - $785K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,542 - 3,338 sqft | $343K - $875K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,800 sqft | $790K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Village At Stone Ridge
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sandstone Road # 0, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 3ba | 3,241 | $800K | $790K | -1.2% | May 20, 2026 |
| 22 Highland Rd # 22, Westford MA 01886 | 3bd / 4ba | 3,800 | $799K | $790K | -1.1% | May 5, 2026 |
| 15 Stone Ridge Road # 15, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 3ba | 3,243 | $825K | $800K | -3% | Jan 28, 2026 |
| 20 Highland Road # 20, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 3ba | 3,174 | $795K | $780K | -1.9% | Jan 12, 2026 |
| 31 Sandstone Rd # 31, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,831 | $850K | $850K | +0% | Oct 21, 2025 |
| 11 Stone Ridge Road # 11, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,542 | $630K | $641K | +1.8% | Sep 23, 2025 |
| 14 Sandstone Rd # 14, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,914 | $740K | $753K | +1.7% | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 6 Rockwell Rd # 6, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,172 | $775K | $785K | +1.3% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 15 Stone Ridge Rd # 15, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 3ba | 3,243 | $875K | $875K | +0% | Apr 27, 2025 |
| 3 Sandstone Road # 2, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,944 | $600K | $605K | +0.8% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 7 Sandstone Rd # 0, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,826 | $750K | $750K | +0% | Nov 17, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Stone Ridge
Who is the management company for The Village At Stone Ridge at 19 Sandstone Road, Westford?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for The Village At Stone Ridge at 19 Sandstone Road, Westford. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at The Village At Stone Ridge?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Stone Ridge?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Stone Ridge to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Stone Ridge directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Village At Stone Ridge?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Village At Stone Ridge in Westford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Village At Stone Ridge?
Prices at The Village At Stone Ridge range from $605K to $875K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village At Stone Ridge?
Units at The Village At Stone Ridge range from 1,138 to 3,800 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village At Stone Ridge?
11 units have sold at The Village At Stone Ridge in the last two years at an average price of $765K. The average time on market was 85 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Village At Stone Ridge?
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Stone Ridge $482 to $971 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at The Village At Stone Ridge?
Parking at The Village At Stone Ridge is typically described as attached, off street, garage door opener. On average, listings include 4.2 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Westford, MA
See all homes for sale in Westford, MA → View all 50 buildings in Westford →
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Village At Stone Ridge?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Village At Stone Ridge. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

