The Villages At Maple Ridge
25 Pond Lane, Burlington, MA
Never miss a listing at The Villages At Maple Ridge
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for The Villages At Maple Ridge; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact The Villages At Maple Ridge directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
The Villages At Maple Ridge, Burlington
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About The Villages At Maple Ridge
The Villages At Maple Ridge is a located at 25 Pond Lane in Burlington, MA . The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 600 to 3,843 square feet , with prices from $683K to $880K . 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $801K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Maple Ridge range from $493 to $797 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal . Parking is typically detached, off street, deeded, averaging 2.0 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at The Villages At Maple Ridge
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 600 sqft | $73K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 720 - 741 sqft | $132K - $135K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,311 - 1,886 sqft | $390K - $770K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,817 - 2,800 sqft | $395K - $878K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,900 sqft | $485K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,840 - 3,843 sqft | $410K - $880K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,248 - 3,387 sqft | $415K - $860K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,057 sqft | $480K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Villages At Maple Ridge
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Pond Lane # 25, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,738 | $739K | $770K | +4.2% | Jun 1, 2026 |
| 11 Maple Ridge Dr # 11, Burlington MA 01803 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,361 | $835K | $860K | +3% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 29 Grove Lane # 29, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,485 | $820K | $805K | -1.8% | Jan 28, 2026 |
| 50 Hill Cir # 50, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,595 | $869K | $878K | +1% | Dec 22, 2025 |
| 12 Maple Ridge Dr # 12, Burlington MA 01803 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,341 | $889K | $880K | -1% | Nov 24, 2025 |
| 61 Villagewood Dr # 61, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,337 | $640K | $683K | +6.7% | Nov 18, 2025 |
| 1 Maple Ridge Drive # 1, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,485 | $699K | $685K | -2% | Jul 17, 2025 |
| 27 Pond Ln # 27, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,775 | $749K | $770K | +2.8% | Jun 8, 2025 |
| 67 Villagewood Dr # 67, Burlington MA 01803 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,700 | $879K | $879K | +0% | Oct 16, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Villages At Maple Ridge
Who is the management company for The Villages At Maple Ridge at 25 Pond Lane, Burlington?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for The Villages At Maple Ridge at 25 Pond Lane, Burlington. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Villages At Maple Ridge?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Villages At Maple Ridge to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Villages At Maple Ridge directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Villages At Maple Ridge in Burlington, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
Prices at The Villages At Maple Ridge range from $683K to $880K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
Units at The Villages At Maple Ridge range from 600 to 3,843 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
9 units have sold at The Villages At Maple Ridge in the last two years at an average price of $801K. The average time on market was 55 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Maple Ridge $493 to $797 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
Parking at The Villages At Maple Ridge is typically described as detached, off street, deeded. On average, listings include 2.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Burlington, MA
See all homes for sale in Burlington, MA → View all 35 buildings in Burlington →
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Villages At Maple Ridge?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Villages At Maple Ridge. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

