79 Temple St # 2, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$857,999
$739,000
Est. $4,769/month
Estimate assumptions

20% down, a 30-year loan at 6.5%, and $200/month estimated insurance.

Includes the supplied property-tax and HOA inputs; missing inputs contribute $0. HOA fees with an unspecified frequency are treated as monthly. PMI and closing costs are excluded.

Adjust the payment calculator
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$295
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
2
Garage Spaces
101
Days on Market
For Sale Price Drop -$118,999 Listed Jul 8, 2026 • MLS# 73546167 Copied! • Updated Oct 10, 2026

Track this home for price, status, and open-house alerts.

About this home

Fall in love with the sunset views that await you in this new construction townshome that boasts craftsmanship finishes with practicality perfect for everyday living. This beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom feels like a spacious & private single-family home united with the vibrant energy of the City & convenience of easy townhome living! On the main living area, the open concept offers a seamless living room, dining room & kitchen space overflowing with natural sunlight from the oversized windows. This expansive area offers a warm & inviting ambiance ideal for hosting holidays & cozy game nights with family & friends! The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, large peninsula, soft close cabinetry & is begging to assist its master chef with the next best creation! Soirées on the exclusive roof-deck with the best Boston Skyline views in the building will be the envy of everyone! BONUS: FREE HOA FEES FOR THE FIRST 6 MONTHS!

BMN Estimate

Get the number an algorithm can't give you

A free agent CMA factors in condition, upgrades, and the street — the things comps alone can't see.

Recently Sold Nearby

Price & Status History

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
13.9%
Price Range

Property Timeline

↓
Price Reduced
Sep 22, 2026
$739,000 $40,000 (-5.13%)
From $779,000 to $739,000 (-5.1%)
↓
Price Reduced
Sep 17, 2026
$779,000 $70,000 (-8.24%)
From $849,000 to $779,000 (-8.2%)
↓
Price Reduced
Aug 28, 2026
$849,000 $8,999 (-1.05%)
From $857,999 to $849,000 (-1.1%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Aug 5, 2026
New showing requirements
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Jul 8, 2026
New showing requirements
🏠
Listed for Sale
Jul 8, 2026
$857,999
Original listing
Agent: Nikki Palladino Office: Lyv Realty

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $7,643 $842,700

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$7,643
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$195
Monthly
Assessed Value
$842,700

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2024
Living Area 2,503 sq ft
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air, Whole House Fan
Flooring Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Features Recessed Lighting, Breezeway

Exterior

Construction Stone
Architecture None
Roof Rubber
Features Deck, Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite, Deck - Roof + Access Rights, Patio, City View(s), Stone Wall
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Exterior, Deck, Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite, Deck - Roof + Access Rights, Patio
Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Deeded, Garage Faces Side, Insulated, Off Street, Driveway, Stone/gravel, Exclusive Parking
Total Spaces 4
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
Annual Tax $7,643
Assessed Value $842,700

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $195 Monthly
Fee Includes Insurance, Reserve Funds
Amenities None
Optional Fee Includes None
Owner-Occupied Units 3
Down Payment Resource Eligible
Pets Yes
Lead Paint None
Seller Disclosures Free Hoa Fees For The First Six Months! Buyer And Buyers Agent To Do Due Diligence. This Property Is Not In A Flood Zone. Some Photos Digitally Enhanced.
Possession None
Accepted Financing None
Structure Type ["Townhouse"]
Unit/Building 2
Sq Ft Source Master Deed
Sq Ft Disclosures includes 650 sq. ft. garage space; buyer to do own due diligence; square footage is approximate.
Documents Master Deed, Rules & Regs, Master Plan, Management Association Bylaws, Floor Plans, Certificate Of Insurance (6)
County Suffolk
Total market time (incl. prior listings) 94 days

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,503 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Floor Layout

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Recessed Lighting, Breezeway
Windows: Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
Basement: N
Laundry: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2024
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Stone
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 4

Utilities & Systems

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 4
Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
Cooling Zones: 2
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite, Deck - Roof + Access Rights, Patio, City View(s), Stone Wall
Patio & Porch: Deck - Exterior, Deck, Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite, Deck - Roof + Access Rights, Patio
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Deeded, Garage Faces Side, Insulated, Off Street, Driveway, Stone/Gravel, Exclusive Parking

Special Features

View: Yes
View Type: City
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station
School District
Revere School District local
C
⚠ School Safety 2024-25
4.0% Above Average
1.8% Suspensions 0.1% Expulsions 2.1% Emergency
↓ 1.5% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

8 schools
Immaculate Conception Elementary School
1.1 mi
Grades PK-08
B
Paul Revere School
0.2 mi | #392 of 825 | Score: 48.0
Improved 161 spots from last year
-10.2 below state avg
447 students Diverse
Rising School Strong Attendance
Grades K-05
C
Abraham Lincoln School
0.6 mi | #593 of 825 | Score: 41.1
Improved 87 spots from last year
-17.1 below state avg
619 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades PK-05
B-
Staff Sargent James J. Hill Elementary School
1.0 mi | #449 of 825 | Score: 46.2
Improved 143 spots from last year
-12 below state avg
603 students Moderate
Rising School
Grades K-05
B-
A.C. Whelan Elementary School
1.1 mi | #500 of 825 | Score: 44.8
Improved 61 spots from last year
-13.5 below state avg
619 students Diverse
Rising School
Grades K-05
B
Garfield Elementary School
1.2 mi | #366 of 825 | Score: 48.5
Improved 353 spots from last year
-9.7 below state avg
615 students Moderate
Rising School
Grades PK-05
The Islamic Education School
1.3 mi
Grades K-05
B
Beachmont Veterans Memorial School
1.8 mi | #351 of 825 | Score: 48.9
Improved 62 spots from last year
-9.3 below state avg
333 students Diverse
Rising School
Grades PK-05
M

Middle Schools

3 schools
A-
Rumney Marsh Academy
0.5 mi | #5 of 16 | Score: 37.8
Improved 307 spots from last year
-20.5 below state avg
538 students Moderate
Rising School Strong Attendance
Grades 06-08
C
Susan B. Anthony Middle School
1.1 mi | #258 of 352 | Score: 35.7
Improved 8 spots from last year
-22.5 below state avg
537 students Diverse
Grades 06-08
C
Garfield Middle School
1.2 mi | #265 of 352 | Score: 35.1
Dropped 13 spots from last year
-23.1 below state avg
532 students Moderate
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

2 schools
C
Revere High School
0.7 mi | #246 of 346 | Score: 47.4
Dropped 14 spots from last year
-10.8 below state avg
1,959 students Moderate
18 sports • 1,334 athletes
Early College Program College Ready Curriculum Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
D
CityLab Innovation High School
1.8 mi | #330 of 346 | Score: 28.3
Improved 11 spots from last year
-29.9 below state avg
128 students Moderate
College Ready Curriculum
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Monthly Payment Calculator

Monthly Payment
$0
Principal, interest, taxes & insurance
Loan Amount
$0
After down payment
Total Interest
$0
Over life of loan
Total Cost
$0
Including down payment
%
Down: $0
%

Monthly Payment Breakdown

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $637
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $195/mo
PMI (if <20% down) $0

Loan Summary

Total of 360 payments $0
Total principal paid $0
Total interest paid $0

Rate Impact

-0.5% Rate
$0/mo
Save $0/mo
Current Rate
$0/mo
+0.5% Rate
$0/mo
Cost $0/mo

Payment Over Time

Interest
Principal
Year 1
95% Interest
Year 15
50/50
Year 30
95% Principal
* Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Consult with a lender for accurate figures.

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

79 Temple St # 2, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151

Listing Information

Listing Agent Nikki Palladino
Listing Office Lyv Realty
Office Phone 978-533-8000
Agent MLS ID CN246721
Office MLS ID AN6884
Listing Data Updated Oct 10, 2026 12:28 PM EDT
Listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. All information should be independently verified.

Contact Us

Steve Novak Real Estate
Steve Novak Real Estate
BMN Boston Powered by SERHANT
Ask about this property — free, no obligation.

Similar Homes for Sale

Comparable Properties

Customize Comparable Search

Finding comparable properties...

Market Analytics for Revere, MA

Real-time market trends and pricing data for this area

Loading market insights for Revere.