4 Harvest Drive # 204, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$383
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
2
Garage Spaces
17
Days on Market
Sold 2026 Listed Aug 5, 2026 • MLS# 73559308 Copied! • Updated Oct 2, 2026

Track this home for price, status, and open-house alerts.

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,000
Final Sale Price: $480,000
Difference: +$21,000 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $366
Sale $/sq ft: $383
This property sold for $383 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Nearby Sales Comparison

Based on 6 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days

This Property
$383/sq ft
Area Median
$407/sq ft
Difference
5.8%

This property sold near the area median for similar homes.

About this home

WELCOME HOME to easy, elevated living! This METICULOUSLY maintained condo offers a rare blend of SPACE, privacy, and low-maintenance comfort, perfect whether you're a young professional or downsizing without compromise. The primary suite is a true retreat, tucked into its own PRIVATE WING with a vestibule entry, spacious walk-in closet, and a HUGE full bath featuring a beautifully retiled tub/shower. The second bedroom is equally generous, with another full bath and recently tiled shower nearby, ideal for guests, family, or a home office. The open-concept kitchen shines with granite counters and stainless appliances, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas with gleaming HARDWOOD floors and abundant natural light. Plenty of storage throughout, from the many kitchen cabinets and pantry closet to multiple closets tucked into every corner. The in-unit washer/dryer adds everyday convenience. Step out to your own private balcony for morning coffee or evening unwinding surrounded by mature trees. A RARE find: TWO DEEDED GARAGE PARKING SPACES, plus a DEEDED STORAGE UNIT down the hall. Enjoy building amenities including a library, elevator, clubhouse, fitness center, and indoor pool. Plus there are scenic walking/jogging trails just outside your door, with easy access to Harold Parker State Forest. Commuter-friendly location adds to the appeal. MOVE-IN READY and truly turnkey. Don't miss this one!

BMN Estimate

Get the number an algorithm can't give you

A free agent CMA factors in condition, upgrades, and the street — the things comps alone can't see.

Recently Sold Nearby

Price & Status History

Market Insights

4.4%
Price Range
19
Total Days on Market

Property Timeline

✓
Sold
Oct 2, 2026
$480,000
Property sold
Days on Market: 19
📋
Status: Active under contract
Aug 11, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
⏳
Pending Sale
Aug 10, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
🏠
Listed for Sale
Aug 5, 2026
$459,000
Original listing
Agent: Team Ladner Office: RE/MAX Harmony
🏠
Listed for Sale
Aug 5, 2026
$459,000
Original listing
Agent: Team Ladner Office: RE/MAX Harmony

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $5,188 $461,600

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$5,188
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$529
Monthly
Assessed Value
$461,600

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,253 sq ft
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Entry Hall, Vestibule, High Speed Internet

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Balcony, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool Association, In Ground, Indoor
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None
Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Deeded, Assigned, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2
Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Annual Tax $5,188
Assessed Value $461,600

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $529 Monthly
Fee Includes Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
Amenities Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Clubhouse
Optional Fee Includes None
Pets Yes
Lead Paint None
Seller Disclosures The Hoa Is Planning A Garage Pad Repair Project For Building 4 (already Funded Through A Loan Reflected In Current Hoa Fees), So The Complex Currently Requires Cash Or Portfolio Financing Rather Than Conventional Loans. The Project Is Expected To Begin In Spring 2027. Message For More Info.
Possession None
Accepted Financing None
Structure Type ["Garden"]
Unit/Building 204
Sq Ft Source Public Record
Sq Ft Disclosures Dedicated deeded storage space on the 2nd floor hallway #48. Garage spots are Level 1- F & G.
Documents Master Deed, Rules & Regs, Management Association Bylaws, Floor Plans, Association Financial Statements, Certificate Of Insurance (6)
County Essex
Total market time (incl. prior listings) 19 days

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
Sold
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,253 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Floor Layout

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
Interior Features: Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Entry Hall, Vestibule, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Utilities & Systems

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Balcony, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Patio & Porch:
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Under, Deeded, Assigned, Off Street, Guest, Paved
School District
North Andover School District local
A-
🎓 Where Graduates Go Class of 2021
77% attend college
68% 4-Year 9% 2-Year 36% Out of State 4% Working
✓ School Safety 2024-25
0.6% Low
0.6% Suspensions 0.1% In-School
↓ 4.9% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
B
Howe-Manning School
2.9 mi | #348 of 825 | Score: 49.0
Dropped 95 spots from last year
-9.2 below state avg
466 students Less Diverse
Strong Attendance
Grades PK-06
Andover School of Montessori
3.4 mi
Grades PK-08
A+
L.D. Batchelder School
3.5 mi | #7 of 825 | Score: 66.8
Improved 23 spots from last year
+8.6 above state avg
449 students Less Diverse
Rising School Strong Attendance
Grades K-05
M

Middle Schools

3 schools
A+
North Reading Middle School
3.4 mi | #33 of 352 | Score: 59.9
Dropped 4 spots from last year
+1.7 above state avg
527 students Less Diverse
Strong Attendance
Grades 06-08
A-
Masconomet Regional Middle School
4.2 mi | #90 of 352 | Score: 50.7
Dropped 8 spots from last year
-7.5 below state avg
552 students Less Diverse
Strong Attendance
Grades 07-08
A
Doherty Middle School
4.5 mi | #42 of 352 | Score: 58.4
Improved 12 spots from last year
+0.2 above state avg
484 students Moderate
Strong Attendance
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

3 schools
A+
North Reading High School
3.4 mi | #34 of 346 | Score: 70.2
Dropped 7 spots from last year
+12 above state avg
640 students Less Diverse
21 sports • 1,615 athletes
Strong AP Program High Graduation Rate College Ready Curriculum Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Phillips Academy
4.1 mi
Grades 09-12
A
Masconomet Regional High School
4.2 mi | #58 of 346 | Score: 66.2
Improved 81 spots from last year
+8 above state avg
945 students Less Diverse
19 sports • 1,888 athletes
Strong AP Program High Graduation Rate Rising School Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

4 Harvest Drive # 204, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845

Listing Information

Listing Agent Team Ladner
Listing Office RE/MAX Harmony
Office Phone 781-587-0528
Agent MLS ID TM341788
Office MLS ID AN5976
Listing Data Updated Oct 2, 2026 3:06 PM EDT
Listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data provided by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. All information should be independently verified.

Contact Us

Steve Novak Real Estate
Steve Novak Real Estate
BMN Boston Powered by SERHANT
Ask about this property — free, no obligation.

Similar Homes for Sale

Comparable Properties

Customize Comparable Search

Finding comparable properties...

Market Analytics for North Andover, MA

Real-time market trends and pricing data for this area

Loading market insights for North Andover.