The Villages At Quail Run
4 Autumn Drive # B, Hudson, MA
Never miss a listing at The Villages At Quail Run
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for The Villages At Quail Run; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact The Villages At Quail Run directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
The Villages At Quail Run, Hudson
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About The Villages At Quail Run
The Villages At Quail Run is a located at 4 Autumn Drive # B in Hudson, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,013 to 2,956 square feet , with prices from $485K to $875K . 17 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $616K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Quail Run range from $459 to $751 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance . Parking is typically off street, attached, garage door opener, averaging 2.5 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at The Villages At Quail Run
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,013 - 2,800 sqft | $273K - $875K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,542 - 2,700 sqft | $262K - $600K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,542 sqft | $425K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,542 - 2,956 sqft | $444K - $847K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,700 - 2,929 sqft | $570K - $589K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Villages At Quail Run
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Autumn Drive # B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,439 | $599K | $592K | -1.2% | Oct 13, 2026 |
| 3 Strawberry Lane # A, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $580K | $600K | +3.4% | Jun 28, 2026 |
| 2 Strawberry Ln # C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $570K | $570K | +0% | Jun 14, 2026 |
| 12 Strawberry Ln # F, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,950 | $589K | $602K | +2.2% | May 28, 2026 |
| 7E Strawberry Lane, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,838 | $575K | $569K | -1% | Jan 14, 2026 |
| 14 Saw Mill Brook Way # 14, Woburn MA 01801 | 3bd / 3ba | 1,542 | $799K | $847K | +6% | Dec 21, 2025 |
| 1 Rotherham Way # B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $570K | $570K | +0% | Nov 12, 2025 |
| 11 Autumn Dr # 11G, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $560K | $560K | +0% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 6 Rotherham Way, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $550K | $592K | +7.6% | Sep 3, 2025 |
| 14 Michaels Green # 14, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,798 | $680K | $660K | -2.9% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 5 Kendalls Mill # 5, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,152 | $838K | $875K | +4.4% | Jun 8, 2025 |
| 8 Kendalls Ml # 8, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $679K | $730K | +7.5% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 2 Rotherham Way, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $550K | $579K | +5.3% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 407 Orleans Road # B, Chatham MA 02633 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,013 | $499K | $485K | -2.8% | Mar 17, 2025 |
| 11 Autumn Dr # A, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,719 | $550K | $545K | -0.9% | Nov 24, 2024 |
| 11 D Autumn Drive # B9, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $550K | $540K | -1.8% | Oct 30, 2024 |
| 11 Autumn Dr # B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,833 | $575K | $564K | -1.8% | Oct 27, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Villages At Quail Run
Who is the management company for The Villages At Quail Run at 4 Autumn Drive # B, Hudson?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for The Villages At Quail Run at 4 Autumn Drive # B, Hudson. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at The Villages At Quail Run?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Villages At Quail Run?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Villages At Quail Run to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Villages At Quail Run directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Villages At Quail Run?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Villages At Quail Run in Hudson, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Villages At Quail Run?
Prices at The Villages At Quail Run range from $485K to $875K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Villages At Quail Run?
Units at The Villages At Quail Run range from 1,013 to 2,956 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Villages At Quail Run?
17 units have sold at The Villages At Quail Run in the last two years at an average price of $616K. The average time on market was 66 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Villages At Quail Run?
Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Quail Run $459 to $751 per month. Based on 17 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at The Villages At Quail Run?
Parking at The Villages At Quail Run is typically described as off street, attached, garage door opener. On average, listings include 2.5 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Hudson, MA
See all homes for sale in Hudson, MA → View all 67 buildings in Hudson →
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Villages At Quail Run?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Villages At Quail Run. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

